Skip to main content

Goodbye Blogging World

Ahhh... my last post on my blog ...

Yes, I just said that. Please, forgive me. :) But it's time to step away from this whole blogging world.



Instead of blogging and writing posts, I'm going to be praying, reading the Word, and focusing on other things that are more important.

It's time to take a stand. :) I took a stand against Facebook and Twitter so now it's Blog.

*sigh* I love all my readers

I'll miss your comments dearly.... lol :) I hope I encouraged some of you to live a better life with God through my blog :) Hopefully, I inspired you :)


I love you all!

My emails are:
meaganrowell@hotmail.com
dinosaurbabiii@yahoo.com

if you'd like to keep in touch or get my number :)


Adios friends! :) I'll be seeing y'all at youth services and conferences!


With much love,

Meagan♥

Comments

Thank you for the comment! I am new to the blog-o-sphere and am not sure if you received my response on my blog. Anyhoo, just wanted to say thanks!
Take Care,

Siena

Popular posts from this blog

Pick Up Lines for the Apostolics ;)

You know, I would be laughing so hard if a guy said any of these to me lol but I still think it would be kinda cute :p haha!

So without further adieu, I give you the Pentecostal Pick Up Lines ;)

*my favorite ones will be in italic :p lol*

1. Nice bible
2. Do you need help carrying your bible? It looks heavy.
3. If I had to choose between a romantic date with you or a night with the fellas… I would sit at home and read my bible.
4. Is that a thinline, duo-tone, compact, ESV Travel Bible in your pocket!?
5. Why don't I have a bible dictionary? Well, I dont really need it.
6. What, this here? Oh.. that's my study bible - it’s a little bigger but I can handle the extra spiritual and physical weight.
7. I've prayed about it and God wants you to go out with me.
8. My friend told me to come and meet you, he said that you are a really nice person. I think you know him. Jesus, yeah that's his name.
9. God told me to come talk to you
10. Marry me.
11. The Word says "Give drink to…

My First Missions Trip (Part 3)

So sorry folks! I've been busy and haven't been able to post quickly :)

Here is Day 3!!!

Also, another apology, I am sorry I'm not super detailed like Nicole & Bethany Wakefield are on their blog! LOL

This is one of my favorite pictures from the whole trip... Overlooking the city of Puebla


Walking down the streets!
Here are a few of us girls on Friday night ready for the service! Me, Sofia, Emily, Rachel, Brittany, Karoline, & Breana
I love these two girls :) Emily & Karoline Awesome girls to hang out with!
Shy & bashful Leslie lol She really is quiet haha
Our first service there was so powerful! During song service, we had a strong move of God! People were just crying & praying! So touching
During song service.. You can see that the metal door was pushed open (it was so hot inside) and allowed for more room to sit PACKED HOUSE!
We haven't even got to the preaching yet and people were in the altar!
Bro. Pedro preaching! A younger guy from our gro…

Where have I been?

Has it really been almost 2 years since my last post? So much has changed.

(Honestly, I am updating my blog because I like to reflect back on how far God has brought me. Forewarning, don't read if you don't want to take a look into my life the past year. This blog has many memories and I want to add on to it.)

2 years seems like a lifetime ago. I was hurting, broken-hearted, uprooted, and quite frankly, needing God more than ever. I questioned everything I was taught and needed answers, but thankfully, there was one thing I knew for sure...

God had plans and He would be all I needed.

Fast forward to October 2017 and I have lived in the state of Washington for a year, moved into my dreamy studio apartment in August, and I work in beautiful northern Idaho making & working more than I would have in Southern California. Who would have thought? Little Miss Meagan, moving 1.300 miles away from her family because God opened doors and said, "Come."

This place has become h…